Daytime Schedule

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: User Fee $2.00/Day

Mon – Fri: 8:30 AM – 4:00PM

* Additional fees after 4:00PM

Evening classes available, additional user fee may apply.

 


Monday

Woodworking8:30-4:00
Billiard RM Open8:30-4:00
Greeting Cards | Card Rm9:00-2:00
Open Computer (check availability)9:00-11:30
SYNCHRONIZED DANCE/ Room 19:00-10:00
BELLY DANCING- Dance Room -9:30-11:00
L.I.F.E. FITNESS (LOW IMPACT FOR EVERYONE) Room 1 & 210:00-11:00
CHOIR -Craft room10:00-12:00
EXERCISE ELEVATION - CIRCUIT WORKOUT - Room 4/510:15-11:30
BANDING TOGETHER -Room 1/211:00-12:00
ADVANCED BELLYDANCING -Dance Room11:00-12:00
STABILITY BALL AND HOOP -Room 112:00-1:00
LOW IMPACT CARDIO WALKFIT -Room 212:00 - 1:00
Grandmothers to Grandmothers 2nd Monday ea. month (ComputerRm)--11:30-1:30
PEPPER Rm 512:00-4:00
KENT ROUND DANCERS -Dance Room -12:00-2:00
TAI CHI - Beginner to Advanced - Great for any level - Room 21:00-2:00
PILATES - Room 11:00-2:00
BINGO | Rm 31:00-3:00
OPEN COMPUTER (Check availability)1:00-4:00
BRIDGE Rm 4 -1:00-4:00
ESSENTRICS WORKOUT - Room 12:00-3:00
WRITER'S CLUB - Computer room - 1st and 3rd Monday each month - New members welcome2:00-4:00
CLOGGING- Dance Room -2:00-3:00
CLOGGING/ADVANCED Dance Rm3:00-4:00

Tuesday

WOODWORKING - Woodshop8:30-4:00
Woodworking8:30-4:00
FOOTCARE | Rm 1 - Every Tuesday Morning - Call for an appointment8:30-1:15
BILLIARD RM OPEN8:30-4:00
ZUMBA - Room 2/38:30-9:30
MANICURES |Card Room 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of every month9:00-12:00
CARPET BOWLING | Rm 59:00-11:30
COMPUTER CLASSES Computer Rm9:00-4:00
BEGINNER TAP Dance Rm--9:00-9:30
INTERMEDIATE TAP Dance Rm--9:30-10:00
GENTLE YOGA - Room 2/39:30-10:30
ADVANCED TAP | Dance Rm-10:00-11:20
CRAFTS - Card room10:00-4:00
BEGIN WATERCOLOUR craftroom (Extra cost at start)- -10:00-12:00
WEIGHTS & CARDIO - Room 2/310:30-11:30
CIRCUIT TRAINING - Room 2/311:30-12:30
LINE DANCE ADVANCED- Dance Rm -11:30-1:00
CRIBBAGE - Rm 512:15-3:30
WALK CLUB - Rm 2,312:30-1:00
LADIES DUPLICATE BRIDGE - Rm 412:30-4:00
SCRABBLE - Card Room - 1st Tues.each month1:00-4:00
EXERCISE - Rm 2, 31:00-2:00
INT. WATERCOLOUR - Craft Rm (Extra Cost)-1:00-3:00
ADVANCE HOOP & DANCE - Dance room-1:00- 2:00
TAI-CHI INTRO - Dance Rm2:00-2:30
TAI CHI ADVANCED - Dance room2:30-3:30
OPEN COMPUTER TIME2:00-3:00
CORE & FLEX - Rm 2,32:00-3:00
TAI CHI (SWORD) - Dance Rm3:30-4:00
SHUFFLEBOARD -Room 2/32:00-4:30

Wednesday

WOODWORKING8:30 -4:00
BILLIARD RM OPEN8:30-4:00
STRENGTH TRAINING-Dance Rm8:30-10:00
OPEN BRIDGE - Rm 49:00-12:00
BEGINNER COMPUTER CLASS -Computer room - SIGN UP REQUIRED9:00-11:30
SCRAPBOOK AND CRAFTS - Craft room9:30-4:00
SYNCHRONIZED DANCE- Beginner and Improver -- Rm 19:20-10:20
LINE DANCE with Phyllis -Room 110:20-11:20
EATING SOBER - Rm 5 -10:00-11:30
GALLERY GLASS ART | Card Rm10:00-12:00
INTERMEDIATE TAI CHI - Rm 2,3 - NOT SUITABLE FOR BEGINNERS10:00-11:00
LINE DANCING -Intermediate with Judy - Dance Rm10:00-11:30
CHAIR YOGA - Rm 1,2,3 -11:30-12:30
DUPLICATE BRIDGE-Rm 412:30-4:00
DRUMMING - Dance Rm-12:30-2:00
ACRYLIC PAINTING - Rm 1 - Extra Cost for supplies1:00-4:00
RUMMOLI - Computer Rm12:50-2:50
ART CLUB -Card Rm1:00-4:00
NIA (Dance Arts/Martial Arts/Healing Arts) - Rm 2,3 -1:00-2:30
NATIONAL CLOGGING - Dance Room2:00-3:30
PILATES - Rm 2,3-2:30-3:30

Thursday

ZUMBA - Rm 2,38:30-9:30
WOODWORKING and BILLIARD RM OPEN8:30-4:00
CLASSIC QUILTERS - Craft Rm9:00-3:00
INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE LESSON - Rm 4,59:00-11:45
OPEN COMPUTER -Comp Rm (Open- check availability)9:00-12:30
YOGA with Mary Ann- Dance Room -9:00-10:00
BOWLING (Sept-May) Bowlerama -Keil Drive9:30-11:30
SQUARE/ROUND DANCE- Room 2,3-10:00-11:45
SYNCHRONIZED DANCE -Beginner - Dance Rm10:00-11:00
GREETING CARDS10:00-4:00
LEARN TO CLOG - Dance Room11:15-12:00
CLOGGING ADVANCED - Dance Rm-12:00-1:30
BODY MOTIONS - Room 2,312:00-1:00
DUPLICATE BRIDGE - Room 412:30-4:00
BANDING TOGETHER - Rm 2,31:00-2:00
OPEN COMPUTER - Check availability - (Not Avail 2nd Thurs of Month)1:00-4:00
BOOK CLUB -Computer room -2nd Thursday of each month1:15-3:30
EUCHRE - Room 51:00-3:00
BELLY DANCING - Dance Room-1:30-2:30
BURLESQUE - Dance Room -2:30-4:00
YOGA-CLASSIC HATHA - Room 2,32:00-3:30

Friday

WOODWORKING8:30 -12:00
BILLIARD RM OPEN8:30-4:00
COMPUTER CLASSES -Computer Room9:00-12:00
GREETING CARDS - Card Room9:00-2:00
WEIGHTS & CARDIO - Room 1,2,39:30-10:30
SYNCHRONIZED DANCE - Dance Rm10:00-11:00
EXERCISE ELEVATION - EXERCISE WITH POLES - Room 4,510:15-11:30
DRAWING CLASSES - Craft Room - Extra Cost10:30-12:30
LOW IMPACT CARDIO WALKFIT - Room 1,2,310:30-11:30
BILLIARD LESSONS - Billiard Rm11:00-12:00
THE KIK-ETTES - Dance Rm|11:00-12:30
CHAIR YOGA - Room 1,2,311:30-12:30
EXERCISE - Room 1,2,3,1:00-2:00
PEPPER - Rm 512:00-4:00
WATERCOLOUR - Advanced- Craft Room - Extra Cost1:00-3:00
FUN THEATRE - Dance Room -12:30-2:45
INVESTMENT CLUB - Computer Room - 1st & 3rd Friday of each month1:15-4:00
DRAMA CLUB - Craft Room3:00-4:30
V.O.N. M.S PROGRAM - Dance Room3:00–4:00

Saturday

Billiard Room10:00 - 12:30
ZUMBA *CHECK ROOM -10:00-11:00
LEARN TO LINE DANCE/ Dance Room-10:00-11:30
COMPUTER / BILLIARD ROOM OPEN10:00-12:30
YOGA *CHECK ROOM-11:00-12:30
  • © 2016 Active Lifestyle Centre | Privacy Policy
    Web Development by Abstract Marketing